Media Converter fiber media converter, fiber optic media converter

Media Converters

 

Network integration or expansion takes careful planning to make the best IT infrastructure possible. Whether adapting fiber- or copper-based systems to each other in your current setup or linking network nodes over longer distances using fiber optic cables, an Intellinet Media Converter helps establish a system that will best serve your needs.

Media Converter fiber media converter, fiber optic media converter

View as Grid List
per page
  1. 508216 (small)
    Gigabit PoE+ Media Converter 1 x 1000Base-T RJ45 Port to 1 x SFP Port, PoE+ Injector Model Number: 508216 [IMC-SFPG-30W]
  2. 508209 (small)
    Gigabit PoE+ Media Converter 1000Base-T RJ45 Port to 1000Base-LX (SC) Single-Mode, 20 km (12.4 mi.), PoE+ Injector Model Number: 508209 [IMC-SMSCG20KM-30W]
  3. 508193 (small)
    10GBase-T to 10GBase-R Media Converter 1 x 10 GB SFP+ Slot, 1 x 10GB RJ45 Port Model Number: 508193 [IMC-SFP10G]
  4. 507356 (small)
    14-Slot Media Converter Chassis Includes redundant power supply, 19" rackmountable, 2 U Model Number: 507356 [IMCC-14]
  5. 507349 (small)
    Gigabit Ethernet Single-Mode Media Converter 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX (SC) Single-Mode, 20 km (12.4 mi) Model Number: 507349 [IMC-SMSCG20KM]
  6. 507332 (small)
    Fast Ethernet Single Mode Media Converter 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (SC) Single-Mode, 20 km (12.4 mi) Model Number: 507332 [IMC-SMSCF20KM]
  7. 506533 (small)
    Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX (SC) Multi-Mode, 550 m (1800 ft.) Model Number: 506533 [IMC-MMSCG]
  8. 506519 (small)
    Fast Ethernet Media Converter 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (ST) Multi-Mode, 2 km (1.24 mi) Model Number: 506519 [IMC-MMSTF]
  9. 506502 (small)
    Fast Ethernet Media Converter 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (SC) Multi-Mode, 2 km (1.24 mi) Model Number: 506502 [IMC-MMSCF]
  10. 510493 (small)
    Gigabit Ethernet to SFP Media Converter 10/100/1000Base-TX to SFP slot, empty Model Number: 510493 [IMC-SFPG]
  11. 510530 (small)
    Fast Ethernet WDM Bi-Directional Single Mode Media Converter 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (SC) Single-Mode, 20 km (12.4 mi.), WDM (RX1310/TX1550) Model Number: 510530 [IMC-SMSCF20KM-WDMA]
  12. 510547 (small)
    Fast Ethernet WDM Bi-Directional Single Mode Media Converter 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (SC) Single-Mode, 20 km (12.4 mi.), WDM (RX1550/TX1310) Model Number: 510547 [IMC-SMSCF20KM-WDMB]
  13. 545075 (small)
    Gigabit Ethernet WDM Bi-Directional Single Mode Media Converter 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-LX (SC) Single-Mode, 20 km (12.4 mi.), WDM (RX1310/TX1550) Model Number: 545075 [IMC-SMSCG20KM-WDMA]
  14. 545068 (small)
    Gigabit Ethernet WDM Bi-Directional Single Mode Media Converter 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-LX (SC) Single-Mode, 20 km (12.4 mi.), WDM (RX1550/TX1310) Model Number: 545068 [IMC-SMSCG20KM-WDMB]
View as Grid List
per page
To Top